Seawheeze Half Marathon, Vancouver

Rob Watson 1:09:471st place!
Chany Groenewoud 1:23:41 
Alanna Goobie 1:47:47 
Fergus Kung 1:23:41 
Linda Wong 1:43:00 
Melissa Raven 1:35:54 
Sarah Morris 1:59:52 
Jess Lam 1:41:37 
Kailey Buchanan 1:49:23 
Dayna Gerson 2:15:26 
Shae-lynn Pearson 2:00:12 
Natalie Ivanova 1:52;32PB as first half marathon
David Lau 1:33:25 
Conner Galaway 1:44:15PB!
Taylor Maxwell 1:32:20 
Nadine Robinson 1:30:05 
Alex Denysiuk 1:44:58 
Gary Franco 1:46:41 
Pam Campbell 1:36:39 
Tommy Cheng 1:55:46 
    
Brendon Lp 1:38:55PB
Todd Nickel 1:31:43PB
Anne Desplanches 1:48:53PB!
Mark Dawson 1:26:02 
Kara Naish 2:00:07 

Edmonton Half Marathon

Lissa Zimmer 1:23:32 
Carla Kramer 1:33:13PB
Raymond Chhun 1:36:22PB
Jen Elliot 1:25:57PB
Jody Bailey 1:27:27PB
Dania Spillet 1:29:55PB

Edmonton 10k

Allie Peterson 41:20:00PB
Marc Dowdell 51:02:00 
Lindsey Graham 0:49:18PB

 

M2M Elite – August Results

Pan-Am Games, Lima Peru

Rachel Clif – 10,000m – 32:12, Bronze Medal!

Justin KentClassique de Quebec1500m3:45.36Season Best
Luc BruchetClassique de Quebec1500m3:45.00Season Best
Kirsten LeeClassique de Quebec1500m4:26.61No
Luc BruchetCork City Sports3000m7:49.84SB!
     
Evan EsselinkEdmonton Half 1:05:071st OA
Kevin CoffeyEdmonton Half 1:05:56PB!
     
Luc BruchetMorton Games5000m13:30.36SB
Justin KentMorton Games5000m14:18.31 
     
Luc BruchetPalio della Quercia5000m13:33.21 
     
Luc BruchetVFAC SeriesMile  

 

August 3-4 Results

Isaac MurchieNYRR 7 Miler1:04:36 
    
Lisa HoffartGimli 10 Miler1:10:003rd Female!
    
Nathalie GauthierFarm 5k, Ottawa24:33 

 

August 10-11 Results

Emelyn TicongLake Union 10k Aug 11th53:29:00PB!

 

Other August 17-18 Results

Syd Guloien-OlmstedShakespeare Runs the Night 30k2:16:01 
Esther LeeShakespeare Runs the Night 30k  
Jon MinkariousShakespeare Runs the Night 30k1:54:451st OA
Kyla WilkinsonShakespeare Runs the Night 30k2:39:54 
Ben GustafsonShakespeare Runs the Night 15k0:50:561st OA! WOOHOO!

Jan DuzinkiewiczSquamish 5011:05:37 
Richard AllenSquamish 507:02:2528th, 9th ag
Jusin YanSquamish 508:25:27 
Aaron CarvethSquamish 502:32:35 

Jill EmeryRevel Chilliwack Half Marathon1:37:409th Female!
Russ EsauRevel Chilliwack Half Marathon1:16:061st OA!!
Tod PellyRevel Chilliwack Marathon3:16:08 
Jim NovotnyRevel Chilliwack Marathon3:34:55 
    
Mark KerrWooly Bully 10k0:44:23 

 

August 24-25 Results

Ali CrandallToronto Women’s 10km0:47:14PB! 14th! Wahoo!
Kerri AndreasToronto Women’s 5km0:20:43 
    
Joel Clarke-AmesCRIM 10miler1:03:55 
    
Kat CochraneCornwall Sprint Tri1:09:003rd Female/6th OA
Nat ViceCornwall Olympic Tri2:10:006th OA
Emily AlexanderIronman 70.3 Maine4:56:00PB, 3rd AG, 12th OA

 

Garret de JongGlen Tay Block Race0:51:593rd OA!
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *