June 22-23
Scotiabank Vancouver Half Marathon

Raymond Chhun1:39:05
Angela Law1:42:53
Sarah Morris1:58:39PB! 🙂
Jess Lam1:39:38
Hollie Holden1:38:55PB!
Lee Kennett1:18:07PB!
Andrea Wilk1:38:25
Laurel Richardson1:24:32
Rob Watson1:08:055th OA!
Thom Green1:35:21
Carla Parsons1:31:56
Carlos Lesser1:15:15PB
Cody Green1:32:57
Katie Gordan1:41:42PB
Kyle Bryce1:33:05
Mark Nelson1:36:49
Sandra Sukstorf1:56:49
Mat Zielisnki1:39:12
Dante Luciani1:22:17PB
Dania Spillet1:31:59PB
Brent Webb1:31:34
Bri Hungerford1:18:19PB/ 3rd OA!
Morris Kopola1:21:19
Shirley Wood1:42:41PB!
Kathryn Williamson1:57:16
Patrick Swadden1:44:30
Taylor Maxwell1:28:54PB!
Roy Lee1:34:23
Alex Denysiuk1:29:10PB
Conner Galway1:48:12PB
Gary Franco1:45:52PB
Tommy Cheng1:31:00PB
Laurie Assaly1:48:50PB
Sarb Kaler1:41:01
Jordan Whitlow1:42:43
Kailey Buchanan1:44:06PB
Jim Novotny 1:40:45PB
Katherine Lavoie1:42:43
Chen Li1:35:08PB!
Chris Kendall1:22:20PB!
Mark Dawson1:28:40
Anne Desplanches1:52:15PB
Tammi Kwan1:40:05PB
Mark Soo1:52:18
Shelby Turner1:42:43PB by 16 mins!!
Photo Courtesy Canada Running Series

Scotiabank Vancouver 5k

Rose CassScotia 5 km0:22:50

Other June 22-23 Results

James WatkinsPride and Remembrance Run0:16:364th OA!
Chany Groenewoud5 Peaks Mt. Seymour1st OA
Jill EmeryWine Country Half Marahton1:40:09
Charissa deKoninckIceland 10km0:54:57


June 15-16 Results
Manitoba Half Marathon, Winnipeg

Dylan Wykes1:07:384th OA!
Kate Gustafson1:16:47PB!, 5th OA!
Laurelly Dale1:29:12PB!
Louise Cameron1:51:31
Andrea Deitrich2:08:23PB!
Melissa Raven1:35:28PB!

Lululemon Waterfront 10k, Toronto

Jon Minkarious0:34:13PB
James Watkins0:34:30PB
Kyla Wilkinson0:44:09PB
Tyler Ashurst0:37:34PB
Sydney Guloien-Olmsted0:49:40
Michelle McGuire0:57:19
Jen Elliott0:39:47PB
Kat Mylvaganam1:07:59

M2M Elite – June Results


Portland Track Festival – 5000m
Justin Kent – 13:45.30
Kirsten Lee – 16:31.18

Pacific Distance Carnival – Canadian 10,000m Champs
Luc Bruchet – 28:42.29, 2nd OA!
Justin Kent – 29:38.63
Evan Esselink – 29:41.21
Theo Hunt – 30:14.09
Kevin Coffey – 30:37.19

Rachel Cliff – 32:12.24 , 2nd Canadian!

Harry Jerome Track Meet
Erica Digby – 1500m – 4:20.20
Rachel Cliff – 1500m – 4:21.64
Lucas Bruchet – 3000m – 7:58.54
Justin Kent – 3000m – 8:04.10
Theo Hunt – 3000m – 8:24.48


Other June 15-16 Results

Chany GroenewoudSeek the Peak 1st OA!
Jan DuzinkiewiczWhistler Tough Mudder 1:23:013rd overall! 
Jaime SeeleyWinnipeg 10k0:41:04PB
Tammy Pigion Napanee Heritage 5k 23:34
Jason LloydNapanee Heritage 5k18:22
Chen Li Seek the Peak 2:13:05
Ewa Bailey Seek the Peak 2:47:17
Stephen LueSeattle Pride Run 10k 37:27PB
Isaac MurchieQueens NYRR 10km54:52
Lee KennettLongest Day 5km17:30
Dante LucianiLongest Day 5km18:09PB
Lisa StanleyLongest Day 5km23:44
Linda QuinterosWaterloo Classic 10k57:27
Photo Courtesy Rob Shaer

CHASE THE PACE RESULTS

June 8-9 Results

Kate GustafsonButtertart Run 5k17:48, 1st OA!
Stephen LueSeattle R&R Half1:23:52
Sandra SukstorfTunnel Marathon3:52:35

June 1-2 Results
Whistler Half Marathon

Melissa RavenWhistler Half Marathon1:42:43
Sarah MorrisWhistler Half Marathon2:05:59
Mark DawsonWhistler Half Marathon1:30:10
Brett Barnes Whistler Half Marathon1:37:09 PB
Chirs KendallWhistler Half Marathon1:27:56

Other June 1-2 Results

Isaac MurchieItaly Run – NYRR 5 Miler45:22
Tammy Pigion Beat Beethoven 8k – Kingston39:30
Mark KerrBeat Beethoven 8k – Kingston32:37
Chen LiMEC 15k 1:28:14
Pat SwaddenVFAC Mile5:10PB
Pat SwaddenWest Van 5km18:25
Nadine RobinsonWest Van 5km19:59
Carla ParsonsWest Van 5km20:31
Marc Dowdell5 Peaks Whitemud, Alberta1:42:41
Brent WebbSkeena River Relay, stage 157:31Stage Win!


May 11 – 12
Toronto Sporting Life 10k
Jenny Emery – 41:23
Laurelly Dale – 39:27
Charissa deKoninck – 50:53
Kat Mylvaganam – 37:42
Esther Lee – 41:25

Ottawa Sporting Life 10k
Dylan Wykes – 30:13 – 1st OA
Sandra Sukstorf – 51:08

Jeff Taylor – Sudbury Rocks Half – 1:24:38
Mark Kerr – Howe Island Hustle 8k – 33:06

May 18 – 19
Craig Fowler – Sun Mountain 50k – 4:16 – 1st Overall!
Katie Bowyer – Sun Mountain 50k – 5:36 – 5th female Overall!
Annie Riel – SSQ Lonueuil Marathon – 3:40:45 – 14min PB + BQ!
Radim Picek – Salzburg Half – 1:13:54 – 6th OA
Mark Dawson – Hackey Half – 1:28:33!

M2M Elite x BCEP
Payton Jordan Invite – May 2
Rachel Cliff – 10,000m 31:54.88, PB!
Erica Digby – 5,000m 15:39.10 PB!

USATF High Perfomance Meet, LA – May 16
Luc Bruchet – 13:45.26
Rachel Cliff – 15:32.49
Erica Digby – 15:33:51 PB!

Theo Hunt – Portland Twilight 5,000m – 14:39.67

May 25 – 26
Ottawa Race Weekend
Ottawa Marathon
Gary Cheung – 2:46:10
Tyler Ashurst – 3:04:46 PB!
Anice Wong – 4:26:38
Caitlin Wood – 3:30:06 PB!
Kerri Andreas – 3:06:52

Ottawa Half Marathon
Victoria Asikis – 1:44:32
Lisa Hoffart – 1:33:00
Roy Pelletier – 2:18:07
Sandra Sukstorf – 1:55:49
Esther Lee – 1:38:15

Ottawa 5k
Sandra Sukstorf – 24:59

Ottawa 10k
Dylan Wykes – 29:56 – 6th OA, 1st Canadian Championship
Kevin Coffey – 30:52, 13th OA, 8th Canadian Championships

Other May 26 Results
Geoff Lyster – Calgary Marathon – 3:24:38 – BQ + fastest time in 16 years!!
Dave Cashin – Hamilton Season Open 5,000m – 14:50.90
Adam Buzinsky – Saskatchewan Marathon – 2:37:25 – 3rd Overall!
Kerri Coates – Run for Water Half – 2:11:32
Joe Berger – Vermont City Marathon – 4:21:09
Shannon Banal – Survival of the Fittest 18k – 2:08:51, 7th OA!
Ibin Paulo Ardila – Shaughnessy Oasis 8k – 34:37
Edward Benton-Evans – Iron Knee 25k – 2:53:34

BMO Vancouver Marathon:
Rob Watson – 2:25:10 6th Overall (first in our hearts)
Doug Phillips – 3:10:46
Farid Muttalib – 2:52:08
Andrea Cain – 3:51:30, first marathon!
Fainne Martin – 3:23:48 PB & BQ!
Jay Zhu- 3:37:48, PB
Katie Gordon – 3:51, first marathon!
Colton Higgins – 3:22
Daniel Lord – 4:15, first marathon!
Genevieve Martin – 4:24
Felix Yu – 3:41:53, 17min PB
Rodrigo Caudra – 5:10:23
Richard Brittin – 3:03:09, PB
Jan Duzinkiewicz – 3:03:35, PB
Clare Wilkes – 3:51:56
Jill Emery – 3:42:11, PB
Tadashi Yamamura – 2:55:31
Shirley Wood – 3:44:19
Marc Spatley – 3:05:54, PB
Matt Diederichs – 3:19:45, PB
David Godsall – 3:22:27, PB
Ryan Hobson – 3:16:07, PB
Grace Sullivan – 4:38:37
Erin Ready – 3:26:53, 19min PB & BQ
Todd Nickel – 3:19:46, 6min PB!
Cillian Collins – 3:30:58

BMO Vancouver Half Marathon
Kara Naish – 1:50:21
Thais Mori – 1:54:10
Mark Soo – 1:53:13
Amanda Warboys – 1:48:54
Mark Dawson – 1:31:28
Chen Li – 1:38:50, 9min PB!
Adam Buzinsky – 1:15:22, PB
Lee Kennett – 1:19:41, PB
Laurel Richardson – 1:23:08, PB
Lissa Zimmer – 1:24:14
Bri Hungerford – 1:19:26. welcome to the sub 1:20 club! + 5th OA!
Matt Zielinski – 1:35:21, PB
Ian Kerr – 1:23:07, PB
Justin Yan – 1:35:47, PB
Dante Luciani – 1:22:59, PB
Sarah Morris – 2:00:30
Shu Sanatani – 1:34:54
Julie Hathaway – 1:30:34, PB
Lisa Stanley – 1:44:27
Rebecca Dziedzic – 1:57:41
David Gvozdanovich – 1:30:13, first half!
Hope Moir – 1:42:33, PB!
Cody Green – 1:30:16, PB!
Chris Atkinson – 1:45:13, PB!
James Lee – 1:55:11, first half!
Anice Wong – 1:54:16, PB!
Lawrence Buchan – 1:22:54, PB!
Craig Roy – 1:34:54
Jordan Whitlow – 1:47:40
Carla Shukaliak-Kramer – 1:40:21, PB!

BMO Vancouver – Marathon Relay
Ladies of M2M: Alex Denysiuk, Carla Parsons, Steph McGregor, Rebecca Hartshorn – 3:07:09!

Goodlife Toronto Marathon
Ben Gustafson – 2:33:51, 7+ min PB, 2nd place Overall
Michael Cosentino – 2:58:12, 10min PB!
Caitlin Wood – 3:32:58, PB

Goodlife Toronto Half-Marathon
Jenny Emery – 1:35:01
Tyler Ashurst – 1:27:35, PB!
Kat Mylvaganam – 1:23:39
Esther Lee – 1:32:22

Mississauga MarathonRotterdam Marathon, April 7:
Arthur Oskan – 3:15:29 7+ min PB & BQ

Marató del Garraf – Trail Marathon, Spain
Elly Woods – 5:25:55 – 4th place OA!

Payton Jordan Invitational – Palo Alto, CA
Erica Digby – 5,000m – 15:39.10, PB
Rachel Cliff – 10,000m – 31:54, PB

Eugene Marathon:
Stephen Lue – 2:58:46 PB
Tammi Kwan – 3:35:10 BQ!
Kyle Bryce – 3:24:47 – First Marathon!
Kashtin Bogart – 3:38:48
Julie Pelly – 3:30:20, PB & BQ!
Mark Nelson – 3:29:09, PB
Mark Topacio – 3:39:46
Gary Franco – 4:14:35
Pat Swadden – 3:06:27
Ellis Grey – 2:57:15, PB
John Hamilton – 3:22:00, PB
Lei-Lani Harmon – 4:17:34
Aaron Carveth – 3:34
Tommy Cheng – 3:24:07 – First Marathon!
Taylor Maxwell – 3:18:45, PB
Tony Tomsich – 2:18:49, PB & US Olympic Trails Qualifying Time!

Eugene Half Marathon
Jess Lam – 1:36:42
Miguel Almeida – 1:29:40

Rotterdam Marathon, April 7:
Radim Picek – 2:32:06
Kerri Andreas – 3:04:26
David Lau – 3:44:50
Will Cascone – 4:05:30

Fool’s Half, Sunshine Coast, BC – April 7
Kendal Paul – 1:26:07 1st FEMALE, PB!
Lee Kennett – 1:22:47
Pat Swadden – 1:28
Lei-Lani Harmon – 1:51
Matt Diederich – 1:35
Kara Naish – 2:03:03
Natasha Merrick – 2:30:50
Grace Sullivan – 2:00:40
Katie Gordon – 1:43:53, PB
Andrea Cain – 1:45:31
Linda Wong – 44:03

TriStars Sooke 10k, April 7
Breanne Cotton – 44:56

Frieburg Half Marathon, April 7

Caitlin Wood -1:39:21

Angus Glen 10 Miler
Victoria Asikis – 1:14:50, PB!

Diez Vista 50k Trail, April 14
Jan Duzinkiewicz – 5:56:28
Doug Phillips – 5:31:29

Virgin Money London Marathon, April 27
Nicola Grice – 3:16:56, Has now completed all 6 World Majors!

Times Colonist 10k, Victoria BC, April 27
Shannon Dale – 39:56
Shae Lynn Pearson – 51:11, PB!

St. Albert 10 Miler, April 27
Kendall Barber – 1:07:45

Limestone Half-marathon, Kingston, ON – April 27
Mark Kerr – 1:33:12
Annie Riel – 1:42:42

Tammy Pigion – 1:48:05

Peterborough 5k, April 27
Julie MacDonald – 20:44

Waterloo Half-Marathon, April 27
Gary Cheung – 1:17 13, PB



Boston Marathon:
Fergus Kung – 2:59:24
Tristan Sandhu – 2:53:58
Kat Mylvaganam – 2:59:15
Jon Minkarious – 2:51:57
Jason Lloyd – 2:53:42, PB
Karen Thibodeau – 2:56:35
Lauren Phillips – 3:09:25
Nic H – 2:56:35
Andrew Geiger – 2:48:49, PB
Craig Fowler – 2:40:29, PB
Chad Clark – 3:11:30
Morris Kopola – 2:56:30
Meddy (Shaun) Andrew – 3:09:32
Matt Murdoch – 2:59:36
Tara Lohman – 3:28:39
Jenn Wurster – 3:29:44
Dana Henson – 3:17:52
Kim Bennet – 3:13:17
Alex Denysiuk – 3:32:22
Luke Li – 3:37:53
Carla Parsons – 3:15:11, PB
Mariah Marshall – 3:54:28
Kyla Wilkinson – 3:42:23
Katherine Lavoie – 4:04:51
Melissa Raven – 3:35:43
Dania Spillet – 3:24:41
Kathryn Williamson – 3:27:29
Allie Peterson – 3:25:20
Kim Pomponio – 3:26:14
Sandra Sukstorf – 4:14:57
Louise Cameron – 4:07:47
Kate Gustatson – 2:42:34

Sun Run 10km:
Brandon Hillis – 41:35
Jacob Sears – 33:40, PB
Justin Yan – 41:56, PB
Andrew McQueen – 40:07
Matt Zielinski – 41:42, PB
Pam Campbell – 44:19
Dante Luciani – 37:18, PB
Harrison Glotman – 35:59, PB
John Hamilton – 40:53, PB
Nadine Robinson – 39:16, PB
Ian Kerr – 37:44
Genevieve Watson – 66:03, PB
James Lee – 54:45, PB
Miguel Almeida – 39:48
Shannon Dale – 38:44
Jess Lam – 38:44
Linda Wong – 44:03
Lee Kennett – 35:34, PB
Laurel Richardson – 37:43, PB
Alanna Goobie – 45:27
Shu Sanatani – 44:16
Julie Hathaway – 40:37, PB
Nancy Hancharyk – 44:05
Sarb Kaler – 48:48
Cillian Collins – 39:14
Tadashi Yamaura – 37:49
Lissa Zimmer – 38:02
Anne Desplanches – 53:29, PB
Thais Mori – 51:38
Erin Ready – 40:26
Grace Sullivan – 59:13
Shelby Turner – 51:21
Mark Dawson – 42:43
Carlos Lesser – 33:56
Eric Mazzi – 51:36
Geoff Lyster – 40:38
Kashtin Bogart – 40:16
Sebastien Foellmer – 38:22, PB
Fainne Martin – 42:40
Jay Zhu – 43:27, PB
Hope Moir – 45:41, PB
Miriam Trotscha – 43:59
Thom Green – 43:25
Rebecca Dziedzic – 50:51
Lisa Stanley – 47:13
Dayna Gerson – 54:21
Farid Muttalib – 36:10
Brandi Mollica – 1:09:48

Photo Credit: Maxine Gravina

This past weekend, Coach Dylan and a handful of our athletes braved the last of Ontario winter to take on the historic Around The Bay 30k. Famous for being older than Boston, its iconic grim reaper, and rolling hills, this race is excellent preparation for those spring marathons. Coach Dylan lead the way for the team, snagging bronze on the podium. Results for our athletes that raced can be found below:

Around the Bay 30km:
Kat Mylvaganam – 2:03:47 PB
Tyler Ashurst – 2:06:31 PB
Arthur Oskan – 2:13:56 PB
Gary Cheung – 1:57:25
Esther Lee – 2:18:44
Ben Gustafson – 1:47:49 PB
Kevin Smith – 2:03:07 PB
Sandra Sukstorf – 2:47:06 PB
Dylan Wykes – 1:35:04 PB

Around the Bay 5km:
Ryan Wykes – 21:32

With only 4 weeks until Boston and athletes racing all over North America, it’s safe to say that spring racing is officially here. Check out what you and your teammates got up to this past weekend!

Cap Crusher 12km:

Kelly Lee 1:10:06
Matt Diederichs 1:08:07
Shannon Banal 1:10:29

Cap Crusher 24km:

Genevieve Martin 3:04:05
Katie Bowyer 2:22:11 4th Female Overall!

St. Patrick’s Day 5km:

Fainne Martin 21:30
Carlos Lesser 16:24
Mark Nelson 19:58 PB!
Lawrence Buchan 18:06 PB!
Katie Gordan 22:15 PB!
Melissa Raven 20:29
Andrea Chambers 24:25
Kim Bennett 20:29
Shannon Dale 19:10
Gemma Slaughter 19:02
Lisa Stanley 23:12
Ian Kerr 18:04 PB!
Amarda Warboys 23:28 PB!
Shelby Turner 23:14 PB!
Thais Mori 24:23
Meghan Kyle 27:53 PB!
Erin Ready 19:27
Mark Soo 23:41
Todd Nickle 20:03 PB!
Adam Buzinsky 16:15
Coach Tony Tomsich 14:50, 4th Overall!
Josh Potvin 15:23
Lissa Zimmer 18:04
Lee Kennett 17:29 PB!
Chantelle Groenewoud 17:45
Nancy Hancharyk 21:19
Matt Zielinski 20:22 PB!
Ryan Hobson 20:29

Quesnel Pace & Pint 5k:

Kim Lanki 27:38, 3rd F OA

NYRR United Airlines Half Marathon:

Kate Gustafson 1:17:09 PB!
Lauren Phillips 1:27:03

Port Alberni 15k:

Jenn Wurster 1:07:51 PB!

Shamrock’n Race 1/2:

Rodrigo Cuadra 1:31:46 PB! 5th OA, 3rd Male Overall!

Peterborough St. Patricks 5k: 

Julie MacDonald 20:10

Achilles St. Patrick’s 5k Toronto:

Kyla Wilkinson 21:14 PB!

Chuckanut 50k:

Rob Watson 4:03:41.1, 3rd Overall!

UBC Triathlon:

Katherine Lavoie – 1st Female Overall!

 

 

It was a big weekend of racing across the Globe. Ya’ll kicked butt out there. So great to see all the hard training start to pay off. More to come with a lot of spring marathons and shorter distance races on the horizon!
*As always apologies if we missed you. Let us know and we will update. Also, not sure what to do about those WestVan 5k results….

Tokyo Marathon
Laurelly Dale 3:10:46 PB!
Rose Cass 4:00:50
Sandra Sukstorf 4:03:19
Nicola Grice 3:30:59

WestVanRun 5k – Saturday March 2
Steven Huynh 23:28*
Shannon Dale 21:49*
Jess Lam 22:39*
Lee Kennett 17:43 PB!
Coach Kim 21:47*
Kat Lavoie 22:10*
David Watt 21:38*
Nadine Robinson 21:38*
Pat Swadden 21:29*
Liam Todd 17:30 PB!
Justin Kent 14:25 Champ!
Theo Hunt 14:59 2nd
*Did Not Beat the Train 🙁

 

WestVanRun 10k – Sunday March 3
Coach Tony 30:57 Champ!
Coach Rob 31:21 2nd!
Carlos Lesser 34:42.0
Colton Higgins 36:46.0 PB!
Jay Zhu 44:30.0
Matt Murdoch 37:33.0
Mark Nelson 41:17.0 PB!
Carla Parsons 41:33.0 PB!
Chris Atkinson 46:28.0 PB!
Rodrigo Cuadra 40:40:00 PB! Over 3 mins
Shannon Dale 39:05:00
Todd Nickel 21.48/40:29 10k PB!
Karen Thibodeau 38:12
Mark Topacio 41:05
Lissa Zimmer 36:45 3rd OA!
Cillian Collins 39:50
Brianna Hungerford 36:27 PB, 2nd Overall!
Matt Zielinski 41:57 PB!
Aaron Carveth 40:47 PB!
Gary Franco 46:28 PB!
Lei-Lani Harmon 57:13 Pacer!
Ian Kerr 37:24 PB!
Kara Naish 51:56.
Lauren Berkman 52:28 PB!

MEC Burnaby Lake 1/2
Grace Sullivan 1:56 PB!

 

New York Road Runners (NYRR) Washington Heights 5k
Coach Kate Gustafson 17:18 3rd Overall!

 

Chilly Half Marathon & Frosty 5K in Burlington, ON
Gary Cheung 1:20:07
Fraser Clift 1:16:28 PB!
Meddy Medina 1:24 PB!
Kevin Smith 1:23:37
Kyla Wilkinson 1:39:27 PB!
Tyler Ashurst 1:27:57 PB!
Katarina Mylvaganum 1:23:19 PB!
Arthur Oskan 1:30:34 3min+ PB!
Louise Cameron 1:49:41
Jenny Emery 1:36:02

Chilly 5k
Michael Cosentino 17:40 PB!
James Watkins 16:15 PB!

Scottsdale 10k
Cody Green 42:22.0

Cedar 12k
Breanne Cotton 0:53:59 PB & 2nd AG

Seattle Allstate Hot Chocolate 15k
Melissa Raven 1:10:11

Majcichov 10, Slovakia
Radim Picek 33:02

Holy moly. What. A. Weekend! That was so much fun. Thank you all for being so awesome and for being part of this team. We had an army out there rolling all across North America. There were many great results, and also some not so great results. But no matter the case, we are so proud of all of you. This is a special group…Now check out what you and your teammates got up to yesterday!
#BetterTogether

Thanks Taylor Maxwell for the photos, many more to come!

First 1/2 Half Marathon:

Coach Dylan Wykes 1:06:00 1st Overall!
Colton Higgins 1:20:44 PB!
Matt Murdoch 1:23:37
Carla Parsons 1:30:35
Mark Nelson 1:30:48 PB!
Kyle Bryce 1:31:23 PB!
Marcus Vander Leek 1:31:27 PB!
Cody Green 1:31:56 PB!
Fainne Martin 1:36:08
Kim Pomponio 1:38:00
Jay Zhu 1:39:44 PB!
Andrea Cain 1:44:16 PB!
Chris Atkinson 1:46:07 PB!
Hope Moir 1:50:05 PB!
Genevieve Martin 1:52:13 PB!
Sandra Sukstorf 1:56:38
Will Cascone 1:37:35 PB!
Richard Brittin 1:27:43 PB!
Coach Rob Watson 1:06:41
Lisa Stanley 1:50:59
Lei-Lani Harmon 1:49:27 PB!
Alex Denysiuk 1:29:18 PB!
Gary Franco 1:47:43 PB!
Jacob Sears 1:15:17 PB
Nadine Robinson 1:29:06 PB!
Pam Campbell 1:35:59
Andrew Geiger 1:15:44 PB!
Luke Li 1:34:55 PB
Aaron Carveth 1:33:32
Matt Zielinski 1:38:17
Brandon Hillis 1:34:03
Coach Tony Tomsich 1:06:47
Ryan Hobson 1:28:32 PB!
Ellis Gray 1:24:32 PB!
Shirley Wood 1:44:59 PB!
Chad Clark 1:26:58 PB!
Andrew McQueen 1:28:35
Justin Yan 1:39:16
Craig Fowler 1:14:45 PB!
Kathryn Williamson 1:30:50 PB!
Coach Kim Doerksen 1:25:10
Dante Luciani 1:27:39
Harrison Glotman 1:20:27 PB!
John Roberts 1:28:52
Tommy Cheng 1:33:14 PB!
Pat Swadden 1:25:41 PB!
Morris Koopla 1:23:41
Brent Webb 1:30:37 PB!
David Lau 1:31:43
Kim Bennett 1:29:02 PB!
Coach Kevin Coffey 1:07:43
Lisa Strueby 1:36:16
Rebecca Hartshorn 1:31:43
Linda Wong 1:37:47
Johanna Hudson 1:31:48
Melissa Raven 1:39:40
Craig Roy 1:27:02 PB!
Jim Novotny 1:44:46
Lauren Berkman 1:58:29 PB!
Kerry Coates 1:58:21
Dana Henson 1:33:44 PB!
Sarb Kaler 1:40:35
Mariah Marshall 1:39:12 PB!
Karen Thibodeau 1:23:44
Jenn Wurster 1:34:39 PB!
Katie Bowyer 1:31:01 PB!
Kim Doerksen 1:25:10
Julie Hathaway 1:32:35 PB!
Hollie Holden 1:39:34 PB!
Lee Kennett 1:22:36
Fergus Kung 1:24:36 PB!
Andrea Wilk 1:41:04
Tony Skuce 1:20:42
Lissa Zimmer 1:21:48
Tristan Sandhu 1:17:41 PB!
Kim Lanki 2:10:28
Thais Mori 1:53:05
Tammi Kwan 1:40:08
Mark Soo 1:46:39
Ali Gill 1:27:57 PB!
Megan Brown 1:29:24 PB!
Shira Daltrop 1:42:36
Alicia Armstrong 1:42:39
Colin Brander 1:33:07

Twosome 5k:
Mark Kerr 20:10
Annie Riel 21:57 PB!
Tammy Coghlan Pigion – 23:27

Marugame Half Marathon:
Tadashi Yamaura 1:22:10

Ehime Marathon Japan:
Tadashi Yamaura 2:56:21

Phoenix Half Marathon:
Julie Pelly 1:35:19

Panther Half Marathon:
Natasha Merrick 1:46:39

Palm Desert Half Marathon:
Chantelle Groenewoud 1:24:17  3rd Place!
Gemma Slaughter 1:28:04 5th Place!

Refridgee 8miler
Kevin Smith 50:48 3rd Master!

ICEBREAKER 8k | STEVESTON, BC (full results here)

Kevin Coffey – 24:36

Tony Tomsich – 24:45

Josh Potvin – 25:35

Theo Hunt – 25:35

Tony Skuce – 30:06

Lee Kennett – 30:08

Kim Doerksen – 30:57

Laurel Richardson – 30:59

Lissa Zimmer – 31:25

David Watt – 31:32

Gemma Slaughter – 31:36

Mark Topacio – 34:01

Colin Brander – 34:33

Fainne Martin – 34:29

Jay Zhu – 35:07

Kat Lavoie – 35:08

Jill Delane – 35:42

Melissa Raven – 35:45

Fiona Jackson – 37:41

Kara Naish – 40:54

 

HOUSTON HALF MARATHON | HOUSTON, TX (full results HERE)

Evan Esselink – 1:02:13

Meg Lewis-Schneider – 1:15:18

 

OTHER EVENTS

Caitlin Wood; PHunt 25km trail race; 6th overall female (goal was top 10)

Taylor Maxwell; 3m Austin 1/2; 1:33:19 (PB, 12th in AG)